Aegean Bryophyte Atlas: Mosses

AB - C - D - EFG - HIJ - KLMNOPRST - W - Z

back to the main page of Aegean Bryophyte Atlas

Acaulon mediterraneum
Acaulon muticum s.l.
Acaulon triquetrum
Alleniella besseri
Alleniella complanata
Aloina aloides
Aloina ambigua
Aloina brevirostris
Aloina rigida
Amblystegium fluviatile
Amblystegium riparium
Amblystegium serpens
Amphidium mougeotii
Anacolia webbii
Anomobryum filiforme
Anomobryum julaceum
Anomodon viticulosus
Antitrichia californica
Antitrichia curtipendula
Archidium alternifolium
Aschisma carniolicum
Atrichum angustatum
Atrichum undulatum
Aulacomnium androgynum
Barbula acuta
Barbula bolleana
Barbula commutata
Barbula convoluta
Barbula ehrenbergii
Barbula revoluta
Barbula sardoa
Barbula unguiculata
Bartramia ithyphylla
Bartramia pomiformis
Bartramia rosamrosiae
Bartramia stricta
Brachytheciastrum dieckei
Brachytheciastrum velutinum aggr.
Brachythecium albicans
Brachythecium dieckei
Brachythecium glareosum
Brachythecium plumosum
Brachythecium rivulare
Brachythecium rutabulum
Brachythecium velutinum
Bryoerythrophyllum recurvirostrum
Bryum alpinum
Bryum argenteum
Bryum bicolor
Bryum bornholmense
Bryum capillare
Bryum caespiticium
Bryum canariense
Bryum cellulare
Bryum dichotomum
Bryum donianum
Bryum flaccidum
Bryum gemmilucens
Bryum gemmiparum
Bryum klinggraeffii
Bryum kunzei
Bryum mildeanum
Bryum minii
Bryum moravicum
Bryum pallescens
Bryum pseudotriquetrum
Bryum radiculosum
Bryum rubens
Bryum schleicheri
Bryum subelegans
Bryum torquescens
Bryum turbinatum
Calliergonella cuspidata
Campylidium calcareum
Campylopus brevipilus
Campylopus oerstedianus
Campylostelium pitardii
Campylostelium strictum
Ceratodon conicus
Ceratodon purpureus
Cheilothela chloropus
Cinclidotus aquaticus
Cinclidotus fontinaloides
Cinclidotus riparius
Cirriphyllum crassinervium
Coscinodon cribrosus
Cratoneuron commutatum
Cratoneuron filicinum
Crossidium crassinerve
Crossidium squamiferum
Cryphaea heteromalla
Ctenidium molluscum
Cynodontium bruntonii
Dialytrichia mucronata
Dicranella heteromalla
Dicranella howei
Dicranella rufescens
Dicranella varia
Dicranoweisia cirrata
Dicranoweisia crispula
Dicranum scoparium
Dicranum tauricum
Didymodon acutus
Didymodon australasiae
Didymodon fallax
Didymodon insulanus
Didymodon luridus
Didymodon nicholsonii
Didymodon rigidulus
Didymodon sicculus
Didymodon sinuosus
Didymodon spadiceus
Didymodon tophaceus
Didymodon vinealis
Diphyscium foliosum
Distichium capillaceum
Ditrichum cylindricum
Ditrichum flexicaule
Ditrichum subulatum
Drepanocladus aduncus
Dryptodon patens
Encalypta rhabdocarpa
Encalypta streptocarpa
Encalypta vulgaris
Entosthodon attenuatus
Entosthodon commutatus
Entosthodon convexus
Entosthodon curvisetus
Entosthodon duriaei
Entosthodon fascicularis
Entosthodon muehlenbergii
Entosthodon pallescens
Entosthodon pulchellus
Entosthodon schimperi
Ephemerum crassinervium subsp. sessile
Ephemerum recurvifolium
Ephemerum serratum s.l.
Ephemerum sessile
Epipterygium tozeri
Eucladium verticillatum
Eurhynchium crassinervium
Eurhynchium flotovianum
Eurhynchium hians
Eurhynchium meridionale
Eurhynchium praelongum
Eurhynchium pumilum
Eurhynchium schleicheri
Eurhynchium speciosum
Eurhynchium striatum
Eurhynchium swartzii
Fabronia pusilla
Fissidens algarvicus
Fissidens bryoides
Fissidens crassipes subsp. crassipes
Fissidens crassipes subsp. warnstorfii
Fissidens crispus
Fissidens cristatus
Fissidens curvatus
Fissidens dubius
Fissidens fontanus
Fissidens gracilifolius
Fissidens incurvus
Fissidens limbatus
Fissidens ovatifolius
Fissidens rivularis
Fissidens rufulus
Fissidens taxifolius
Fissidens viridulus
Fontinalis antipyretica subsp. antipyretica
Fontinalis antipyretica subsp. gracilis
Fontinalis duriaei
Fontinalis hypnoides
Funaria convexa
Funaria hygrometrica
Funaria muehlenbergii
Funaria pulchella
Funariella curviseta
Gigaspermum mouretii
Grimmia anodon
Grimmia decipiens
Grimmia dissimulata
Grimmia funalis
Grimmia laevigata
Grimmia lisae
Grimmia meridionalis
Grimmia montana
Grimmia muehlenbeckii
Grimmia nutans
Grimmia orbicularis
Grimmia ovalis
Grimmia pulvinata
Grimmia ramondii
Grimmia tergestina
Grimmia trichophylla aggr.
Grimmia trichophylla s.str.
Gymnostomum aeruginosum
Gymnostomum calcareum
Gymnostomum lanceolatum
Gymnostomum viridulum
Gyroweisia reflexa
Gyroweisia tenuis
Habrodon perpusillus
Hedwigia ciliata
Hedwigia stellata
Heterocladium dimorphum
Homalia lusitanica
Homalia webbiana
Homalothecium aureum
Homalothecium lutescens
Homalothecium philippeanum
Homalothecium sericeum
Hygroamblystegium fluviatile
Hymenoloma crispulum
Hymenostylium recurvirostrum
Hypnum andoi
Hypnum cupressiforme
Hypnum jutlandicum
Hypnum lacunosum
Imbribryum alpinum
Imbribryum mildeanum
Isothecium alopecuroides
Isothecium myosuroides
Isothecium striatulum
Kindbergia praelonga
Leptobarbula berica
Leptodictyum riparium
Leptodon smithii
Lescuraea incurvata
Lescuraea radicosa
Leucodon sciuroides
Metaneckera menziesii
Microbryum curvicollum
Microbryum davallianum
Microbryum rectum
Microbryum starckeanum
Microeurhynchium pumilum
Mnium hornum
Mnium marginatum
Mnium stellare
Neckera menziesii
Neckera pumila
Neckera besseri
Neckera complanata
Nogopterium gracile
Oncophorus dendrophilus
Oreoweisia bruntonii
Orthotrichum acuminatum
Orthotrichum affine
Orthotrichum anomalum
Orthotrichum cupulatum
Orthotrichum diaphanum
Orthotrichum lyellii
Orthotrichum philibertii
Orthotrichum pumilum
Orthotrichum rupestre
Orthotrichum scanicum
Orthotrichum schimperi
Orthotrichum shawii
Orthotrichum speciosum
Orthotrichum stramineum
Orthotrichum striatum
Orthotrichum tenellum
Oxyrrhynchium hians
Oxyrrhynchium schleicheri
Oxyrrhynchium speciosum
Palamocladium euchloron
Palustriella commutata
Phascum curvicolle
Phascum cuspidatum
Philonotis arnellii
Philonotis caespitosa
Philonotis calcarea
Philonotis capillaris
Philonotis fontana
Philonotis marchica
Philonotis rigida
Plagiomnium affine
Plagiomnium elatum
Plagiomnium rostratum
Plagiomnium undulatum
Plagiopus oederianus
Plagiothecium cavifolium
Plagiothecium denticulatum
Plagiothecium laetum
Plagiothecium nemorale
Plagiothecium succulentum
Plasteurhynchium meridionale
Platydictya jungermannioides
Platyhypnidium riparioides
Pleuridium acuminatum
Pleuridium subulatum
Pleurochaete scquarrosa
Pogonatum aloides
Pogonatum nanum
Pogonatum urnigerum
Pohlia annotina
Pohlia cruda
Pohlia melanodon
Pohlia nutans
Pohlia wahlenbergii
Polytrichum commune
Polytrichum formosum
Polytrichum juniperinum
Polytrichum piliferum
Pottia bryoides
Pottia caespitosa
Pottia davalliana
Pottia intermedia
Pottia lanceolata
Pottia pallida
Pottia recta
Pottia starckeana
Pottia truncata
Pottiopsis caespitosa
Pseudocrossidium hornschuchianum
Pseudocrossidium revolutum
Pseudoleskea incurvata
Pseudoleskea radicosa
Pseudoleskeella catenulata
Pseudoscleropodium purum
Pterigynandrum filiforme
Pterogonium gracile
Pterygoneurum ovatum
Ptychostomum bornholmense
Ptychostomum capillare
Ptychostomum donianum
Ptychostomum imbricatulum
Ptychostomum moravicum
Ptychostomum pallens
Ptychostomum pseudotriquetrum
Ptychostomum rubens
Ptychostomum torquescens
Racomitrium aciculare
Racomitrium affine
Racomitrium canescens
Racomitrium elongatum
Racomitrium lanuginosum
Rhamphidium purpuratum
Rhizomnium punctatum
Rhynchostegiella curviseta
Rhynchostegiella jaquinii
Rhynchostegiella litorea
Rhynchostegiella tenella
Rhynchostegiella teneriffae
Rhynchostegium confertum
Rhynchostegium megapolitanum
Rhynchostegium riparioides
Saelania glaucescens
Schistidium apocarpum
Schistidium atrofuscum
Schistidium crassipilum
Schistidium elegantulum
Schistidium helveticum
Schistidium singarense
Sciuro-hypnum flotowianum
Sciuro-hypnum plumosum
Scleropodium caespitans
Scleropodium purum
Scleropodium touretii
Scorpiurium circinatum
Scorpiurium deflexifolium
Scorpiurium sendtneri
Seligeria acutifolia
Seligeria pusilla
Sematophyllum substrumulosum
Sphagnum auriculatum
Sphagnum cuspidatum
Syntrichia calcicola
Syntrichia echinata
Syntrichia handelii
Syntrichia intermedia
Syntrichia laevipila
Syntrichia latifolia
Syntrichia montana
Syntrichia papillosissima
Syntrichia pagorum
Syntrichia princeps
Syntrichia princeps subsp. echinata
Syntrichia ruraliformis
Syntrichia ruralis
Syntrichia ruralis subsp. calcicolens
Syntrichia ruralis subsp. hirsuta
Syntrichia subulata
Syntrichia virescens
Thamnobryum alopecurum
Timmia bavarica
Timmia megapolitana
Timmiella barbuloides
Timmiella flexiseta
Tortella flavovirens
Tortella humilis
Tortella inflexa
Tortella nitida
Tortella squarrosa
Tortella tortuosa
Tortula acaulon
Tortula atrovirens
Tortula calcicolens
Tortula canescens
Tortula caucasica
Tortula crinita
Tortula cuneifolia
Tortula inermis
Tortula intermedia
Tortula laevipila
Tortula lanceola
Tortula lanceolata
Tortula lindbergii
Tortula marginata
Tortula muralis
Tortula pallida
Tortula papillosissima
Tortula protobryoides
Tortula revolvens
Tortula ruralis
Tortula schimperi
Tortula solmsii
Tortula subulata
Tortula truncata
Tortula vahliana
Tortula virescens
Tortula viridifolia
Tortula wilsonii
Trematodon longicollis
Trichodon cylindricus
Trichostomopsis aaronis
Trichostomopsis australasiae
Trichostomopsis umbrosus
Trichostomum brachydontium
Trichostomum crispulum
Weissia brachycarpa
Weissia condensa
Weissia controversa
Weissia levieri
Weissia rutilans
Weissia triumphans
Zygodon catarinoi
Zygodon forsteri
Zygodon rupestris